Menu

QR5 2016

TEAM GROSS WINNERS

  • WAITGC 2016 QR5: SARAWAK
  • DAMAI GCC & KELAB GOLF SARAWAK
  • 19 – 22 SEPT 2016

 

PLACING
TEAM / COUNTRY
PLAYERS/HANDICAP
SCORE
TOTAL
STROKES
CHAMPIONLAPOR PO
BRUNEI
SERUJI HJ SETIA -0
TONY HJ KARIM -5
DINY HJ KARIM -8
WAN MAN WAN HIL -0
236+237+248+245966
STROKES
1st RUNNER-UPCOOL BANANAS AUSTRALIADAVID HASS -4
JOHN WHITTRED -15
DATO MICHEAL YONG -8
CRAIG WYLIE -5
268+246+252+2561022
STROKES
2nd RUNNER-UPMAMBO JUMBO AUSTRALIAKEITH BROUGH -5
DAVID WARDER -4
ALVIN CHAI -3
ALAN WONG -0
254+260+261+2811037
STROKES

 

TEAM STABLEFORD WINNE

  • WAITGC 2016 QR5: SARAWAK
  • DAMAI GCC & KELAB GOLF SARAWAK
  • 19 – 22 SEPT 2016

 

PLACING
TEAM / COUNTRY
PLAYERS/HANDICAP
POINTS
TOTAL POINTS
CHAMPIONKEROPOK
BRUNEI
OSMAN SALLEH -18
HJ RAYA DOLLAH -13
DARULEHSAN ABBAS -17
HJ ALIAS DURAMAN -18
110+111+113+91425 POINTS
RUNNER-UPKALULUT PONI BRUNEIFA'EZ AHMAD -11
YUSRI KAHAR -18
KHAIRUL YAAKUB -18
ZULRAIMI JOHARI -18
94+94+101+99388 POINTS

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL GROSS WINNERS

  • WAITGC 2016 QR5: SARAWAK
  • DAMAI GCC & KELAB GOLF SARAWAK
  • 19 – 22 SEPT 2016

 

CATEGORY
TEAM / COUNTRY
NAME / H’CAP
TOTAL STROKES
GROSSLAPOR PO
BRUNEI
SERUJI HJ SETIA -079+80+78+78=315 STROKES

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD  WINNERS

  • WAITGC 2016 QR5: SARAWAK
  • DAMAI GCC & KELAB GOLF SARAWAK
  • 19 – 22 SEPT 2016

 

CATEGORY
TEAM / COUNTRY
NAME / H’CAP
TOTAL SCORE
NETTKEROPOK BRUNEIHJ ALIAS DURAMAN -13

35+38+40+30=143
POINTS

 

NOVELTY WINNERS

  • WAITGC 2016 QR5: SARAWAK
  • DAMAI GCC & KELAB GOLF SARAWAK
  • 19 – 22 SEPT 2016

 

NOVELTY
TEAM / COUNTRY
NAME
DISTANCE
LONGEST DRIVE
HOLE #6
LAPOR PO
BRUNEI
DINY HJ KARIM285 METER
NEAREST TO THE HOLE
HOLE #11
MAMBO JUMBO AUSTRALIAALVIN CHAI

2 INCH
NEAREST TO THE PIN
HOLE #8
MAMBO JUMBO AUSTRALIADAVID WARDER14 FEET 7 INCH

 

GOLF MUHIBBAH VIP & MEDIA CATEGORY

  • WAITGC 2016 QR5: SARAWAK
  • DAMAI GCC & KELAB GOLF SARAWAK
  • 19 – 22 SEPT 2016

 

PLACING
ORGANIZATIONS
NAME / H’CAP
POINTS
CHAMPIONAHID BOHRI37OCB
1st RUNNER-UPMICHAEL SIM37
2nd RUNNER-UPROSLAN MOHD SALLEH36OCB
4TH PLACE
SHAHARY ALIAS36OCB
5TH PLACETUAN AZHAR RAMLI36OCB