Menu

QR4 2016

TEAM GROSS WINNERS

  • WAITGC 2016 QR4: KUALA LUMPUR
  • KOTA PERMAI GCC &TEMPLER PARK CC
  • 1 – 4 AUGUST 2016

 

PLACING
TEAM / COUNTRY
PLAYERS/HANDICAP
SCORE
TOTAL
STROKES
CHAMPIONCARLSBERG KING
AUSTRALIA
STEVE KEMP-4
BRENDAN LEADBEATER-16
ANDY NICHOLSON-5
MATT WILLIAMS-1
255+236+244+235970
STROKES
1st RUNNER-UPKABAK KABAK PUTTING PIRATES
BRUNEI
KHAIROL-7
RUDDY YUSOF-8
PG ZAKI B PG JAMBOL-8
ZULHILMI ROSLI-2
255+236+244+235972 STROKES
2nd RUNNER-UPKABAK KABAK PUTTING PIRATES
BRUNEI
LINO SCARTOZZI-4
TONY SARIMSHAW-7
LOU LOMBARDI-8
GREG DUDLEY-4
252+259+252+2391002
STROKES

 

TEAM STABLEFORD WINNE

  • WAITGC 2016 QR4: KUALA LUMPUR
  • KOTA PERMAI GCC &TEMPLER PARK CC
  • 1 – 4 AUGUST 2016
PLACING
TEAM / COUNTRY
PLAYERS/HANDICAP
POINTS
TOTAL POINTS
CHAMPIONROBA X
MALAYSIA
HASSAN ALI BAHAROM-14
ABU SUFIAN MOKHTAR-14
BUDAYA BUDI ABDULLAH-13
ARID ZAID-12
114+114+108+116452
POINTS
RUNNER-UPKABAK KABAK HUSTLER
BRUNEI
HJ NORDIN HJ AHMAD-16
AHMAD IZZAT HJ ZAIMI-18
MD ZULEHRAM YAKUB-14
MOHD NIZAM HJ DAROSMAN-18

101+96+116+114

427 POINTS

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL GROSS WINNERS

  • WAITGC 2016 QR4: KUALA LUMPUR
  • KOTA PERMAI GCC &TEMPLER PARK CC
  • 1 – 4 AUGUST 2016

 

CATEGORY
TEAM / COUNTRY
NAME / H’CAP
TOTAL STROKES
GROSSCARLSBERG KING
AUSTRALIA

MATT WILLIAMS-1
81+72+80+72=305 STROKES

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD  WINNERS

  • WAITGC 2016 QR4: KUALA LUMPUR
  • KOTA PERMAI GCC &TEMPLER PARK CC
  • 1 – 4 AUGUST 2016
CATEGORY
TEAM / COUNTRY
NAME / H’CAP
TOTAL SCORE
NETTROBA X
MALAYSIA
BUDAYA BUDI ABDULLAH-13

40+36+38+40=154
POINTS

 

NOVELTY WINNERS

  • WAITGC 2016 QR4: KUALA LUMPUR
  • KOTA PERMAI GCC &TEMPLER PARK CC
  • 1 – 4 AUGUST 2016
NOVELTY
TEAM / COUNTRY
NAME
DISTANCE
LONGEST DRIVE
HOLE #6
CARLSBERG KING AUSTRALIASTEVE KEMP330 YARD
NEAREST TO THE PIN
HOLE #17
DROP BEARS
AUSTRALIA
BRYAN RADCLIFF 2 FEET 5 INCH
NEAREST TO THE LINEKABAK KABAK PUTTING PIRATES
BRUNEI
RUDDY YUSOF4 FEET 3 INCH

 

 

GOLF MUHIBBAH VIP & MEDIA CATEGORY

  • WAITGC 2016 QR4: KUALA LUMPUR
  • KOTA PERMAI GCC &TEMPLER PARK CC
  • 1 – 4 AUGUST 2016

 

PLACING
ORGANIZATIONS
NAME / H’CAP
POINTS
CHAMPION
1st RUNNER-UP
2nd RUNNER-UP
4TH PLACE
5TH PLACE